BAN vs INDT20 · Over 14.3
Man City vs ArsenalPremier League · 67'
Federer CupTennis · Set 2
PSL FinalCricket · Live
IPL T20MI vs CSK · 3rd Innings
BundesligaBayern vs Dortmund · 45'
BAN vs INDT20 · Over 14.3
Man City vs ArsenalPremier League · 67'
Federer CupTennis · Set 2
PSL FinalCricket · Live
IPL T20MI vs CSK · 3rd Innings
BundesligaBayern vs Dortmund · 45'
Live Now: 48 Matches in Progress

8e88 Ventura Sports Betting – Bet on Cricket, Football & More at the Best Odds

Welcome to Bangladesh's most popular betting platform. 8e88 Ventura brings you 20+ sports, thousands of markets, and hundreds of live matches every day.

20+Sports
1000+Daily Markets
1.01xMinimum Odds
96%Payout Rate
Today's Highlights LIVE
Cricket · T20 International
Bangladesh 145/6 vs 132/8 India
Football · Premier League
Man City 2 – 1 Arsenal
Tennis · ATP Finals
Djokovic 6–4 3–2 Alcaraz
8e88 ventura

Choose a Sport

Tap any sport to explore live markets

Cricket
Football
Tennis
Basketball
Kabaddi
E-Sports
LIVE
Bangladesh
145/6
India
T20 International Over 18.4 Dhaka
BAN to Win1.85
Draw8.50
IND to Win2.10
LIVE
MI
188/4
CSK
IPL T20 Over 19.2 Mumbai
MI to Win1.60
Draw12.0
CSK to Win2.40
Upcoming
Pakistan
vs
Australia
ODI Series Tonight at 8:00 PM
PAK to Win2.20
Draw7.50
AUS to Win1.75
LIVE
Man City
2 – 1
Arsenal
Premier League 67 Minutes
City to Win1.55
Draw4.20
Arsenal5.50
LIVE
Barcelona
1 – 1
Real Madrid
La Liga 78 Minutes
Barca2.35
Draw3.40
Real2.80
Upcoming
Bayern
vs
Dortmund
Bundesliga Tomorrow at 7:00 PM
Bayern1.65
Draw4.00
Dortmund4.50
LIVE
Djokovic
6–4 3–2
Alcaraz
ATP Finals · Set 2
Djokovic1.75
Alcaraz2.10
LIVE
LA Lakers
87–92
Golden State
NBA · Q3
Lakers2.30
Warriors1.65
LIVE
Dabang Delhi
32–28
U Mumba
Pro Kabaddi · Half 2
Delhi1.80
Mumba2.05
LIVE
Team Liquid
1 – 0
Natus Vincere
CS2 Major · Map 2
Liquid1.55
NaVi2.50
8e88 ventura

All Sports at a Glance

Sports You Can Bet On at 8e88 Ventura

Cricket

T20, ODI, Test, IPL, BPL & PSL — All Formats

300+ Markets
Football

Premier League, Champions League, La Liga, Serie A

500+ Markets
Tennis

ATP, WTA, Grand Slam, Davis Cup

150+ Markets
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague & FIBA World Cup

100+ Markets
Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League, Asian Games

50+ Markets
E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, Valorant, League of Legends

200+ Markets
Hockey

Hockey World Cup, Asia Cup Hockey

60+ Markets
Boxing / MMA

UFC, WWE & World Championship Fights

80+ Markets
Formula One

F1 Grand Prix, MotoGP & NASCAR

40+ Markets
10+ More Sports

Volleyball, Baseball, Rugby & Cricket Fantasy

Updated Daily

Why Sports Betting at 8e88 Ventura Is Different

Online Sports Betting is well known across Bangladesh, but choosing the right platform is the real challenge. With 8e88 Ventura, the difference is clear from day one — a Bangla interface, familiar payment methods, and support in Bangla.

The biggest advantage is the odds value. For cricket matches, 8e88 Ventura typically offers odds at a 95–97% payout rate, which is among the best in the market. The more correct bets you place, the more you get back. Margins on handicap and Asian lines here are significantly lower.

The live betting section is genuinely exciting. Odds update every second while the match is in play. In cricket, you can bet ball by ball — whether the next delivery will go for a six, or which bowler will take the next wicket. When it comes to in-play markets like these, 8e88 Ventura offers the widest selection in Bangladesh.

⚡ Tip: To succeed at live betting, study the match statistics beforehand. You'll find detailed info on every match in the 8e88 Ventura analysis section.

Payments are hassle-free. You can deposit via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket with a minimum of just ৳500. Withdrawals are typically processed within 15–30 minutes. Larger amounts may require verification — this is purely for your security.

Welcome Bonus

Get 100% Bonus on Your First Deposit

For Beginners
Weekly Cashback

10% Cashback on Losing Bets Every Week

All Members
Free Bet Offer

Free ৳500 bet ticket every Monday

VIP Member
Accumulator Bonus

Extra 50% bonus on parlays of 5+ matches

Accumulator
Best Odds Today
Match 1 X 2
BAN vs IND 1.85 8.50 2.10
MI vs CSK 1.60 12.0 2.40
City vs Arsenal 1.55 4.20 5.50
Barca vs Real 2.35 3.40 2.80
8e88 ventura

Bet Types

How to Place Bets on 8e88 Ventura

01
Single Bet

A single bet on one specific match or event — the simplest way to get started. Low risk and easy to understand.

02
Accumulator

Combine multiple bets into one. Get every selection right and the odds multiply for a bigger win. Place 5+ legs and earn a bonus.

03
Live In-Play

Bet in real time as the match unfolds. Odds shift every moment — and that's what makes Live Betting so thrilling.

04
Handicap Bet

Back the underdog for better value. A smart strategy for getting solid odds on the stronger side. Asian Handicap markets are available too.

05
Over/Under

Bet on whether the total goals or runs will be over or under a set number. Simple but effective.

06
Special Markets

Bet on unique markets like first wicket-taker, top bowler, and first goalscorer.

How to Get Started with Betting

Place your first Sports Bet on 8e88 Ventura in just a few simple steps.

1
Open an Account

Head to the registration page, enter your phone number and password, and you're set. It takes under 2 minutes.

2
Deposit

Deposit a minimum of ৳500 via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket and get a 100% bonus on your first deposit.

3
Go to the Sports Section

Select "Sports Betting" from the menu, then choose cricket or your preferred sport.

4
Select a Match & Market

Tap on the match you want to bet on. Then choose your preferred betting option from the list of available markets.

5
Enter Amount & Confirm

Type in your bet amount, check the potential payout, and tap the "Bet" button.

6
Wait for the Result

Once the match ends, winnings are credited to your wallet instantly. Withdraw them or use them on your next bet.

Tips for Betting Success

Long-term success in Sports Betting takes more than luck. Regular winners on 8e88 Ventura follow a few simple principles.

Start by setting a fixed budget. Decide in advance how much you're willing to spend on betting each month — and stick to it. Never chase losses; placing bigger bets out of frustration is the most common and costly mistake.

Second, bet on the sport you actually know. Pitch conditions, weather, team form — understanding these factors gives you an edge. You'll find detailed analysis and insights in the 8e88 Ventura analytics section.

📊 Remember: betting is for entertainment. Play responsibly and never wager more than you can afford.

Third, don't fall into the greed trap with accumulator bets. Sticking to 3–4 confident selections is the smarter play. A 10-match accumulator may look tempting, but the odds of winning are realistically very low.

Finally, stay disciplined with live betting. Follow the flow of the match, but don't feel the need to bet on every ball. Wait for the right moment.

Why Choose 8e88 Ventura

Platform Features That Set the Betting Experience Apart

Real-Time Odds

Odds updated every second — no delays on live markets.

Fast Withdrawals

Winnings are transferred to your Mobile Pay or Nagad within 15–30 minutes.

Detailed Statistics

H2H records, form guides, and pitch reports for every match — all in one place.

Safe & Transparent

SSL encryption, licensed platform. Every bet is fully recorded and traceable.

8e88 ventura

FAQ

Top Questions About Sports Betting

The minimum bet at 8e88 Ventura is just ৳50. However, the minimum deposit is ৳500. It's wise to start small and build up your experience gradually.

Pre-match betting means placing your bet before the game starts — odds are generally fixed. Live betting means wagering while the match is in progress — odds change by the second and more markets are available. Live betting demands quick decision-making.

Yes. If a match is cancelled or abandoned, 8e88 Ventura automatically refunds the stake to your wallet. For accumulator bets, the cancelled leg is counted as odds of 1.00.

The most popular markets among Bangladeshi users are: Match Winner, Toss Winner, First Innings Runs (Over/Under), Top Run Scorer, and Next Ball Boundary. On top of these, 8e88 Ventura offers 300+ cricket markets.

Yes, all bonuses come with wagering requirements. Typically you need to turn over the bonus amount 5–10 times before withdrawing. Full terms are available on the promo page. 8e88 Ventura's conditions are relatively straightforward compared to the market.

Absolutely. The 8e88 Ventura mobile app and mobile browser both offer the full Sports Betting experience — Live Betting, odds updates, deposits, and withdrawals, all from your phone. The app is available on both Android and iOS.

Start Betting Today

Register at 8e88 Ventura, claim a 100% bonus on your first deposit, and start betting on your favourite sport.

বাংলা